Tuesday , March 26 2019
Home / canada / The winners of the lotteries selling cannabis were announced

The winners of the lotteries selling cannabis were announced



The Alcohol and Gaming Commission in Ontario has announced the names of 25 lottery winners, which determined who could apply for the first retail authorization in the province.

The winners, selected from 17,000 applicants, were prepared at 15:16. Friday and evening.

Mostly they are entrepreneurs, not corporations.

Two winners from the northern province are listed as Anton Lucic and Saturninus Partners.

Winners data, including the communities in which they were based, were not provided.

Readers who have the additional knowledge of the two northern winners should contact our editorial office by e-mail to editor@sudbury.com.

The winners now have five working days to submit official applications with a US $ 50,000 Letter of Credit and a non-refundable fee of $ 6,000.

The first private cannabis trade in Ontario is expected to open on April 1

Until then, recreational cannabis can be lawfully sold only through a website managed by the government.

The following were named in the waiting list in the northern region:

  • Arielle Grinberg
  • Christopher Douglas Emmons
  • Blanchart Arunasalam
  • RuzHal Canna Corp.
  • Christina Kelly
  • Eden Ifergan
  • 2600207 Ontario Inc.
  • Jayde McElroy
  • Justin Femia
  • Com3xprt Inc.,
  • Makwa Resourcing Inc.
  • Newman Rosenberg Inc.
  • Lena Triebe
  • 11183362 Canada Inc.
  • Kuljeet Kaur Kang
  • Scott Sheehey
  • Manan Shah
  • Alexander Shorser
  • Sabrina Brown
  • Ishrat Muhammad

The winners in other parts of the province are:

  • Daniel Telio (Eastern Region)
  • Brandon Iong (eastern region)
  • Patterson and Lavoie (Eastern Region)
  • Karan Someshwar (Eastern Region)
  • Heather Conlon (Toronto Region)
  • Seyedarash Seyedameri (Toronto Region)
  • Colin Campbell (Toronto Region)
  • Dana Michele Kendal (Toronto Region)
  • Hunny Gawri (Toronto Region)
  • Guruveer Singh Sangha (area of ​​the wider Toronto area)
  • David Nguyen (area of ​​the wider Toronto area)
  • Tripsetter Inc. (Greater Toronto Area)
  • Alexander Altman (Major Toronto Region)
  • CGS Foods Inc. (Greater Toronto Region)
  • Gary Hatt (Greater Toronto Area)
  • Steven Fry (West Region)
  • Lisa A Bigioni (West Region)
  • Ranjit Basra (Western Region)
  • 2674253 Ontario Inc. (western region)
  • Santino J Coppolino (West Region)
  • Christopher Comrie (West Region)
  • Herbalist Niagara (Western Region)

Source link